internal-main

Junior Tour Results 2010

Stage 6 FINAL Results
Castlebar - Windygap 11 July 2010

1 English,Felix IRL Stena Ireland 1h43'02"
2 L Boswell,Austin HT2 Hot Tubes2 1h43'05" @03"
3 Janssens,Ruben CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 1h43'20" @18"
4 Knoops,Mark BRU Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 1h43'31" @29"
5 Engelbrecht,Hein SA2 South Africa 2 1h43'31" @ s/t
6 Woods,Matthew ADP Adept Precission RT 1h43'31" @ s/t
7 Souren,Jorrit TWL TWL Maaslandster Zuid 1h43'31" @ s/t
8 Johnson,Adam IOM IOM 1h43'56" @54"
9 Shirlaw,Jamie HER Herbalife/Wheelbase 1h44'04" @01'02"
10 Raynor,Adam IRL Stena Ireland 1h44'22" @01'20"

GC
1 Stuart,Wight J2 Hot Tubes 1 11h50'05"
2 Eckmann,Robin J2 Hot Tubes 1 11h51'40" @01'35"
3 Kelly,Joe J2 IOM 11h51'43" @01'38"
4 Janssens,Ruben J2 Cata Bikes Bianc 11h52'22" @02'17"
5 Woods,Matthew J2 Adept Precission 11h52'41" @02'36"
6 Moore,George YJ1 BCF Westmidlands 11h52'43" @02'38"
7 Newbury,Anders J2 Hot Tubes 1 11h52'47" @02'42"
8 Knox,Jonny YJ1 Herbalife/Wheelb 11h52'47" = s/t
9 Van Den Driessche,Ni YJ1 Cata Bikes Bianc 11h52'55" @02'50"
10 Hofman,Joeri J2 Cata Bikes Bianc 11h53'03" @02'58"

Stage 5 Results
Achill - Achill 10 July 2010

1 Newbury,Anders HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h18'30"
2 Stuart,Wight HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h18'30"
3 Kelly,Joe IOM IOM 2h19'05" @35"
4 Knox,Jonny HER Herbalife/Wheelbase 2h19'05" @ s/t
5 Hofman,Joeri CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 2h19'05" @ s/t
6 Gronum,Waldo SA1 South Africa 1 2h19'05" @ s/t
7 Nicholson,Chris IOM IOM 2h19'05" @ s/t
8 Moore,George WES BCF Westmidlands 2h19'05" @ s/t
9 Eckmann,Robin HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h19'05" @ s/t
10 Van Vuuren,Jean Jacq SA1 South Africa 1 2h19'05" @ s/t

GC
1 Stuart,Wight J2 Hot Tubes 1 10h05'20"
2 Eckmann,Robin J2 Hot Tubes 1 10h06'49" @01'29"
3 Kelly,Joe J2 IOM 10h07'10" @01'50"
4 Newbury,Anders J2 Hot Tubes 1 10h07'40" @02'20"
5 Moore,George YJ1 BCF Westmidlands 10h07'58" @02'38"
6 Knox,Jonny YJ1 Herbalife/Wheelb 10h08'02" @02'42"
7 Nicholson,Chris J2 IOM 10h08'04" @02'44"
8 Van Den Driessche,Ni YJ1 Cata Bikes Bianc 10h08'10" @02'50"
9 Keane,Gavin J2 Stena Ireland 10h08'11" @02'51"
10 Hofman,Joeri J2 Cata Bikes Bianc 10h08'18" @02'58"

Stage 4 Results
Castlebar - Castlebar 09 July 2010

1 Eckmann,Robin HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h13'52"
2 Van Vuuren,Jean Jacq SA1 South Africa 1 2h13'52"
3 Penrice,Jack MAX Max Gear 2h13'52"
4 Van Den Driessche,Ni CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 2h13'52"
5 Knox,Jonny HER Herbalife/Wheelbase 2h13'52"
6 Moore,George WES BCF Westmidlands 2h13'52"
7 Gronum,Waldo SA1 South Africa 1 2h13'52"
8 Hofman,Joeri CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 2h13'52"
9 White,Devlin SA3 South Africa 3 2h13'52"
10 Mazzone,Tom IOM IOM 2h13'52"

GC
1 Stuart,Wight J2 Hot Tubes 1 7h46'50"
2 Eckmann,Robin J2 Hot Tubes 1 7h47'44" @54"
3 Kelly,Joe J2 IOM 7h48'05" @01'15"
4 Brooking,Laurie J2 Herbalife/Wheelb 7h48'10" @01'20"
5 Moore,George YJ1 BCF Westmidlands 7h48'53" @02'03"
6 Knox,Jonny YJ1 Herbalife/Wheelb 7h48'57" @02'07"
7 Nicholson,Chris J2 IOM 7h48'59" @02'09"
8 Van Den Driessche,Ni YJ1 Cata Bikes Bianc 7h49'05" @02'15"
9 Keane,Gavin J2 Stena Ireland 7h49'06" @02'16"
10 Newbury,Anders J2 Hot Tubes 1 7h49'10" @02'20"

Stage 3 Results
Castlebar - Ballycastle 08 July 2010

1 Eckmann,Robin HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h41'26"
2 English,Felix IRL Stena Ireland 2h41'28" @02"
3 Brooking,Laurie HER Herbalife/Wheelbase 2h41'32" @06"
4 Musschenbroek,Myles SA2 South Africa 2 2h41'36" @10"
5 Van Den Driessche,Ni CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 2h42'06" @40"
6 Hofman,Joeri CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 2h42'10" @44"
7 Kelly,Joe IOM IOM 2h42'13" @47"
8 Verdult,Jelle BRU Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h42'18" @52"
9 Stuart,Wight HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h42'18" @ s/t
10 Nicholson,Chris IOM IOM 2h42'20" @54"

GC
1 Stuart,Wight J2 Hot Tubes 1 5h32'58"
2 Eckmann,Robin J2 Hot Tubes 1 5h33'52" @54"
3 Kelly,Joe J2 IOM 5h34'13" @01'15"
4 Brooking,Laurie J2 Herbalife/Wheelb 5h34'18" @01'20"
5 Moore,George YJ1 BCF Westmidlands 5h35'01" @02'03"
6 Knox,Jonny YJ1 Herbalife/Wheelb 5h35'05" @02'07"
7 Nicholson,Chris J2 IOM 5h35'07" @02'09"
8 Van Den Driessche,Ni YJ1 Cata Bikes Bianc 5h35'13" @02'15"
9 Keane,Gavin J2 Stena Ireland 5h35'14" @02'16"
10 Newbury,Anders J2 Hot Tubes 1 5h35'18" @02'20"

Stage 2 Results
Westport - Westport 07 July 2010

1 Stuart,Wight HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h43'20"
2 Newbury,Anders HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h44'59" @01'39"
3 Kelly,Joe IOM IOM 2h45'11" @01'51"
4 Eckmann,Robin HT1 Hot Tubes 1 2h45'11" @ s/t
5 Knox,Jonny HER Herbalife/Wheelbase 2h45'34" @02'14"
6 Hofman,Joeri CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 2h45'34" @ s/t
7 Moore,George WES BCF Westmidlands 2h45'34" @ s/t
8 Van Den Driessche,Ni CBB Cata Bikes Bianchi 2h45'34" @ s/t
9 Nicholson,Chris IOM IOM 2h45'34" @ s/t
10 Keane,Gavin IRL Stena Ireland 2h45'34" @ s/t

GC
1 Stuart,Wight J2 Hot Tubes 1 2h50'40"
2 Kelly,Joe J2 IOM 2h52'00" @01'20"
3 Eckmann,Robin J2 Hot Tubes 1 2h52'26" @01'46"
4 Moore,George YJ1 BCF Westmidlands 2h52'41" @02'01"
5 Knox,Jonny YJ1 Herbalife/Wheelb 2h52'43" @02'03"
6 Brooking,Laurie J2 Herbalife/Wheelb 2h52'46" @02'06"
7 Nicholson,Chris J2 IOM 2h52'47" @02'07"
8 Keane,Gavin J2 Stena Ireland 2h52'52" @02'12"
9 Newbury,Anders J2 Hot Tubes 1 2h52'56" @02'16"
10 Van Den Driessche,Ni YJ1 Cata Bikes Bianc 2h53'07" @02'27"

Stage 1 Results
Windygap - Windygap 06 July 2010

1 English,Felix IRL Stena Ireland 06'44.54"
2 Kelly,Joe IOM IOM 06'49.43" @04.89"
3 Eckmann,Yannick HT1 Hot Tubes 1 07'03.89" @19.35"
4 Moore,George WES BCF Westmidland 07'07.01" @22.47"
5 Brooking,Laurie HER Herbalife/Wheel 07'08.27" @23.73"
6 Knox,Jonny HER Herbalife/Wheel 07'09.66" @25.12"
7 Ayuso,Bernardo SA1 South Africa 1 07'11.72" @27.18"
8 Walstock,Sander TWL TWL Maaslandste 07'12.17" @27.63"
9 Kellett,Ben SDC South Dublin Cy 07'12.49" @27.95"
10 L Boswell,Austin HT2 Hot Tubes2 07'12.76" @28.22"

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player