internal-main

Junior Tour 2012

Junior Tour 2012

Stage 4

1 8 Mullen,Ryan SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h36'36"
  2 5 Curtis,White HSB Hot Tubes B 2h36'38" @02"
  3 28 Bassett,Stephen SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h37'04" @28"
  4 2 Joyce,Colin HBS Hot Tubes 2h37'04" @ s/t
  5 9 Clarke,Cormac SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h37'06" @30"
  6 46 Franssen,Harvey BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h37'10" @34"
  7 47 Bosman,Siebe BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h37'10" @ s/t
  8 1 Wrona,Thomas HBS Hot Tubes 2h37'14" @38"
  9 6 King,Jacob HSB Hot Tubes B 2h37'14" @ s/t
 10 49 Dickey,Ansel KMS K.M.S Cycling Academy 2h37'59" @01'23"
 11 25 Smith,Marcus SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h37'59" @ s/t
 12 27 Torres,Kyle SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h37'59" @ s/t
 13 22 Williams,Sam BMB British West Midlands 2h38'18" @01'42"
 14 20 Ferguson,Callum BMS British West Midlands 2h38'18" @ s/t
 15 13 Carthy,Hugh MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 2h38'18" @ s/t
 16 63 King,James COL Colomba CC 2h38'25" @01'49"
 17 17 Sadler,Jack MTN Mountivation Dev 2h38'25" @ s/t
 18 33 Bruton,Danny LNR Cycling Leinster 2h38'27" @01'51"
 19 50 Ryan,Gibbons MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h38'27" @ s/t
 20 64 Prendergast,Jason BRC Black Rose Connacht 2h38'27" @ s/t
 21 48 Rhim,Brendan KMS K.M.S Cycling Academy 2h38'27" @ s/t
 22 4 McCormack,Brendan HBS Hot Tubes 2h38'27" @ s/t
 23 14 Ragan,Jacob MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 2h38'27" @ s/t
 24 65 Fallon,Thomas BRC Black Rose Connacht 2h38'27" @ s/t
 25 36 Campbell,Ciaran LNR Cycling Leinster 2h38'27" @ s/t
 26 45 van Brussel,Chris BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h38'27" @ s/t
 27 16 Knox,James MTN Mountivation Dev 2h38'27" @ s/t
 28 51 Morne,van Niekerk MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h38'27" @ s/t
 29 10 Foley,Dylan SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h38'27" @ s/t
 30 15 Armstrong,Tom MTN Mountivation Dev 2h38'27" @ s/t
 31 35 Rigley,Shaun LNR Cycling Leinster 2h38'27" @ s/t
 32 29 Doyle,Matthew CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h38'27" @ s/t
 33 23 Lewis,Adam BMB British West Midlands 2h39'01" @02'25"
 34 26 Long,Jackson SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h39'01" @ s/t
 35 66 Johannes Nicolaas,Th MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h39'01" @ s/t
 36 21 Hier,William BMS British West Midlands 2h40'14" @03'38"
 37 7 Morse,Nate HSB Hot Tubes B 2h44'20" @07'44"
 38 30 Reid,Declan CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h44'20" @ s/t
 39 42 Deegan,Robert EUR Eurocycles Leinster 2h44'28" @07'52"
 40 32 Stewart,Daniel CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h44'38" @08'02"
 41 39 McKenna,Sean ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h44'38" @ s/t
 42 3 McCormack,Cameron HBS Hot Tubes 2h44'38" @ s/t
 43 11 Hahessy,Sean SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h44'38" @ s/t
 44 38 Fitzsimons,David ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h44'38" @ s/t
 45 37 Arrigan,Craig ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h44'38" @ s/t
 46 52 Trihy,Conor MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h44'38" @ s/t
 47 19 Rowlands,George BMS British West Midlands 2h44'38" @ s/t
 48 57 Dwyer,Cian MSR Cycling Munster 2h46'03" @09'27"
 49 59 Sheridan,Francis MSR Cycling Munster 2h46'03" @ s/t
 50 31 McAteer,Conor CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h50'23" @13'47"
 51 24 Bramley,Callum BMB British West Midlands 2h50'23" @ s/t
 52 34 Wall,Aidan LNR Cycling Leinster 2h50'23" @ s/t
 53 18 Knights,Josh MTN Mountivation Dev 2h50'23" @ s/t
 54 40 Whelan,Jack ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h50'23" @ s/t
 55 58 McCarthy,David MSR Cycling Munster 3h00'22" @23'46"
 56 43 Lynch,James EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h00'22" @ s/t
 57 53 Corcoran,Liam CAS Castlebar CC 3h00'22" @ s/t
 58 54 King,Stephen CAS Castlebar CC 3h04'20" @27'44"
 59 56 Kilkenny,Niall CAS Castlebar CC 3h09'17" @32'41"
 60 12 Lawless,Chris MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 3h09'35" @32'59"
 61 55 Walsh,Thomas CAS Castlebar CC 3h09'43" @33'07"
 62 61 Gillespie,Luke NAS NaasCC 3h12'01" @35'25"
 63 62 Cunningham,Evan NAS NaasCC 3h12'01" @ s/t
 64 44 Flood,Jordan EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h14'47" @38'11"
 65 41 Sheridan,Fionn EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h14'47" @ s/t
------------------------------------------------------------------------

General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
  1 2 Joyce,Colin J Hot Tubes 8h42'50"
  2 5 Curtis,White Y1 Hot Tubes B 8h43'23" @33"
  3 9 Clarke,Cormac J Stena Line Irela 8h43'39" @49"
  4 25 Smith,Marcus J Team Specialized 8h43'48" @58"
  5 28 Bassett,Stephen Y1 Team Specialized 8h43'54" @01'04"
  6 14 Ragan,Jacob Y1 Maxgear Champion 8h44'09" @01'19"
  7 47 Bosman,Siebe J Tempo Bruns Veld 8h44'10" @01'20"
  8 1 Wrona,Thomas J Hot Tubes 8h44'18" @01'28"
  9 13 Carthy,Hugh J Maxgear Champion 8h44'26" @01'36"
 10 6 King,Jacob Y1 Hot Tubes B 8h44'36" @01'46"
 11 27 Torres,Kyle J Team Specialized 8h44'43" @01'53"
 12 46 Franssen,Harvey Y1 Tempo Bruns Veld 8h44'48" @01'58"
 13 48 Rhim,Brendan Y1 K.M.S Cycling Ac 8h44'55" @02'05"
 14 49 Dickey,Ansel Y1 K.M.S Cycling Ac 8h45'02" @02'12"
 15 50 Ryan,Gibbons J Mr Price South A 8h45'13" @02'23"
 16 63 King,James Y1 Colomba CC 8h45'15" @02'25"
 17 20 Ferguson,Callum Y1 British West Mid 8h45'16" @02'26"
 18 51 Morne,van Niekerk Y1 Mr Price South A 8h45'16" = s/t
 19 16 Knox,James Y1 Mountivation Dev 8h45'24" @02'34"
 20 15 Armstrong,Tom J Mountivation Dev 8h45'28" @02'38"
 21 10 Foley,Dylan Y1 Stena Line Irela 8h45'29" @02'39"
 22 22 Williams,Sam J British West Mid 8h45'29" = s/t
 23 65 Fallon,Thomas Y1 Black Rose Conna 8h45'38" @02'48"
 24 66 Johannes Nicolaas,Th J Mr Price South A 8h45'41" @02'51"
 25 26 Long,Jackson J Team Specialized 8h45'43" @02'53"
 26 64 Prendergast,Jason Y1 Black Rose Conna 8h45'44" @02'54"
 27 33 Bruton,Danny Y1 Cycling Leinster 8h45'49" @02'59"
 28 36 Campbell,Ciaran Y1 Cycling Leinster 8h45'53" @03'03"
 29 29 Doyle,Matthew Y1 Cycling Ulster S 8h45'58" @03'08"
 30 35 Rigley,Shaun J Cycling Leinster 8h46'15" @03'25"
 31 45 van Brussel,Chris Y1 Tempo Bruns Veld 8h46'19" @03'29"
 32 23 Lewis,Adam J British West Mid 8h46'59" @04'09"
 33 21 Hier,William J British West Mid 8h47'45" @04'55"
 34 8 Mullen,Ryan J Stena Line Irela 8h47'59" @05'09"
 35 11 Hahessy,Sean Y1 Stena Line Irela 8h51'46" @08'56"
 36 4 McCormack,Brendan J Hot Tubes 8h51'54" @09'04"
 37 19 Rowlands,George J British West Mid 8h52'03" @09'13"
 38 32 Stewart,Daniel J Cycling Ulster S 8h52'05" @09'15"
 39 37 Arrigan,Craig Y1 Ultimate Clothin 8h52'14" @09'24"
 40 57 Dwyer,Cian Y1 Cycling Munster 8h54'10" @11'20"
 41 59 Sheridan,Francis J Cycling Munster 8h54'27" @11'37"
 42 18 Knights,Josh Y1 Mountivation Dev 8h57'42" @14'52"
 43 34 Wall,Aidan Y1 Cycling Leinster 8h57'51" @15'01"
 44 7 Morse,Nate Y1 Hot Tubes B 9h02'47" @19'57"
 45 39 McKenna,Sean J Ultimate Clothin 9h02'47" = s/t
 46 38 Fitzsimons,David Y1 Ultimate Clothin 9h03'31" @20'41"
 47 30 Reid,Declan Y1 Cycling Ulster S 9h03'42" @20'52"
 48 42 Deegan,Robert Y1 Eurocycles Leins 9h03'55" @21'05"
 49 52 Trihy,Conor Y1 Mr Price South A 9h04'18" @21'28"
 50 3 McCormack,Cameron J Hot Tubes 9h06'37" @23'47"
 51 24 Bramley,Callum Y1 British West Mid 9h08'45" @25'55"
 52 40 Whelan,Jack Y1 Ultimate Clothin 9h10'06" @27'16"
 53 17 Sadler,Jack Y1 Mountivation Dev 9h11'00" @28'10"
 54 31 McAteer,Conor Y1 Cycling Ulster S 9h11'49" @28'59"
 55 12 Lawless,Chris Y1 Maxgear Champion 9h16'40" @33'50"
 56 53 Corcoran,Liam Y1 Castlebar CC 9h17'53" @35'03"
 57 58 McCarthy,David Y1 Cycling Munster 9h25'05" @42'15"
 58 43 Lynch,James J Eurocycles Leins 9h43'52" @1h01'02"
 59 56 Kilkenny,Niall J Castlebar CC 9h44'54" @1h02'04"
 60 55 Walsh,Thomas Y1 Castlebar CC 10h01'51" @1h19'01"
 61 54 King,Stephen Y1 Castlebar CC 10h12'11" @1h29'21"
 62 62 Cunningham,Evan Y1 NaasCC 10h20'29" @1h37'39"
 63 61 Gillespie,Luke 1 NaasCC 10h22'06" @1h39'16"
 64 41 Sheridan,Fionn Y1 Eurocycles Leins 10h22'53" @1h40'03"
 65 44 Flood,Jordan Y1 Eurocycles Leins 10h29'25" @1h46'35"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Points Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Pts
  1 2 Joyce,C HBS 34
  2 8 Mullen,R SLE 30
  3 13 Carthy,H MXR 29
  4 25 Smith,M SZR 29
  5 14 Ragan,J MXR 29
  6 49 Dickey,A KMS 29
  7 50 Ryan,G MPR 26
  8 9 Clarke,C SLE 23
  9 5 Curtis,W HSB 20
 10 33 Bruton,D LNR 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mountains Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Pts
  1 13 Carthy,H MXR 39
  2 6 King,J HSB 30
  3 66 Johannes Nic MPR 23
  4 14 Ragan,J MXR 22
  5 29 Doyle,M CUS 17
  6 4 McCormack,B HBS 16
  7 50 Ryan,G MPR 15
  8 28 Bassett,S SZR 12
  9 49 Dickey,A KMS 10
 10 25 Smith,M SZR 9
------------------------------------------------------------------------

1st Year Junior Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Time
  1 5 Curtis,W HSB = 8h43'23"
  2 28 Bassett,S SZR @ 31"
  3 14 Ragan,J MXR @ 46"
  4 6 King,J HSB @ 01'13"
  5 46 Franssen,H BMV @ 01'25"
  6 48 Rhim,B KMS @ 01'32"
  7 49 Dickey,A KMS @ 01'39"
  8 63 King,J COL @ 01'52"
  9 20 Ferguson,C BMS @ 01'53"
 10 51 Morne,v MPR @ 01'53"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL Name Time
 1 Stena Lin 26h12'07"
 2 Team Spec @ 08"
 3 Tempo Bru @ 03'10"
 4 Mountivat @ 03'46"
 5 Mr Price @ 04'03"

Junior Tour 2012
Stage 3

1 13 Carthy,Hugh MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 2h59'17"
  2 50 Ryan,Gibbons MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h59'29" @12"
  3 53 Corcoran,Liam CAS Castlebar CC 2h59'29" @ s/t
  4 49 Dickey,Ansel KMS K.M.S Cycling Academy 2h59'29" @ s/t
  5 33 Bruton,Danny LNR Cycling Leinster 2h59'29" @ s/t
  6 25 Smith,Marcus SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h59'29" @ s/t
  7 16 Knox,James MTN Mountivation Dev 2h59'29" @ s/t
  8 63 King,James COL Colomba CC 2h59'29" @ s/t
  9 27 Torres,Kyle SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h59'34" @17"
 10 14 Ragan,Jacob MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 2h59'34" @ s/t
 11 45 van Brussel,Chris BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h59'36" @19"
 12 20 Ferguson,Callum BMS British West Midlands 2h59'36" @ s/t
 13 26 Long,Jackson SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h59'36" @ s/t
 14 17 Sadler,Jack MTN Mountivation Dev 2h59'36" @ s/t
 15 51 Morne,van Niekerk MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h59'36" @ s/t
 16 66 Johannes Nicolaas,Th MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h59'36" @ s/t
 17 24 Bramley,Callum BMB British West Midlands 2h59'36" @ s/t
 18 64 Prendergast,Jason BRC Black Rose Connacht 2h59'36" @ s/t
 19 5 Curtis,White HSB Hot Tubes B 2h59'36" @ s/t
 20 22 Williams,Sam BMB British West Midlands 2h59'36" @ s/t
 21 8 Mullen,Ryan SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h59'36" @ s/t
 22 2 Joyce,Colin HBS Hot Tubes 2h59'36" @ s/t
 23 9 Clarke,Cormac SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h59'36" @ s/t
 24 37 Arrigan,Craig ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h59'36" @ s/t
 25 15 Armstrong,Tom MTN Mountivation Dev 2h59'36" @ s/t
 26 34 Wall,Aidan LNR Cycling Leinster 2h59'36" @ s/t
 27 19 Rowlands,George BMS British West Midlands 2h59'36" @ s/t
 28 46 Franssen,Harvey BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h59'36" @ s/t
 29 36 Campbell,Ciaran LNR Cycling Leinster 2h59'36" @ s/t
 30 48 Rhim,Brendan KMS K.M.S Cycling Academy 2h59'36" @ s/t
 31 57 Dwyer,Cian MSR Cycling Munster 2h59'36" @ s/t
 32 28 Bassett,Stephen SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h59'36" @ s/t
 33 35 Rigley,Shaun LNR Cycling Leinster 2h59'43" @26"
 34 21 Hier,William BMS British West Midlands 2h59'45" @28"
 35 23 Lewis,Adam BMB British West Midlands 2h59'45" @ s/t
 36 10 Foley,Dylan SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h59'45" @ s/t
 37 38 Fitzsimons,David ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h59'45" @ s/t
 38 59 Sheridan,Francis MSR Cycling Munster 2h59'45" @ s/t
 39 7 Morse,Nate HSB Hot Tubes B 2h59'49" @32"
 40 47 Bosman,Siebe BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h59'49" @ s/t
 41 1 Wrona,Thomas HBS Hot Tubes 2h59'51" @34"
 42 65 Fallon,Thomas BRC Black Rose Connacht 2h59'51" @ s/t
 43 6 King,Jacob HSB Hot Tubes B 2h59'51" @ s/t
 44 11 Hahessy,Sean SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h59'51" @ s/t
 45 39 McKenna,Sean ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h59'58" @41"
 46 32 Stewart,Daniel CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h00'01" @44"
 47 42 Deegan,Robert EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h00'03" @46"
 48 12 Lawless,Chris MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 3h00'03" @ s/t
 49 52 Trihy,Conor MPR Mr Price South Africa 3h00'14" @57"
 50 18 Knights,Josh MTN Mountivation Dev 3h00'19" @01'02"
 51 29 Doyle,Matthew CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h00'22" @01'05"
 52 40 Whelan,Jack ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 3h00'36" @01'19"
 53 30 Reid,Declan CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h00'53" @01'36"
 54 31 McAteer,Conor CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h03'13" @03'56"
 55 3 McCormack,Cameron HBS Hot Tubes 3h03'23" @04'06"
 56 58 McCarthy,David MSR Cycling Munster 3h05'39" @06'22"
 57 4 McCormack,Brendan HBS Hot Tubes 3h06'09" @06'52"
 58 43 Lynch,James EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h09'36" @10'19"
 59 56 Kilkenny,Niall CAS Castlebar CC 3h16'45" @17'28"
 60 55 Walsh,Thomas CAS Castlebar CC 3h19'50" @20'33"
 61 41 Sheridan,Fionn EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h34'15" @34'58"
 62 62 Cunningham,Evan NAS NaasCC 3h34'15" @ s/t
 63 54 King,Stephen CAS Castlebar CC 3h34'21" @35'04"
 64 61 Gillespie,Luke NAS NaasCC 3h35'51" @36'34"
 65 44 Flood,Jordan EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h38'02" @38'45"
------------------------------------------------------------------------

General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
  1 14 Ragan,Jacob Y1 Maxgear Champion 6h05'42"
  2 2 Joyce,Colin J Hot Tubes 6h05'46" @04"
  3 25 Smith,Marcus J Team Specialized 6h05'49" @07"
  4 13 Carthy,Hugh J Maxgear Champion 6h06'08" @26"
  5 48 Rhim,Brendan Y1 K.M.S Cycling Ac 6h06'28" @46"
  6 9 Clarke,Cormac J Stena Line Irela 6h06'33" @51"
  7 66 Johannes Nicolaas,Th J Mr Price South A 6h06'40" @58"
  8 26 Long,Jackson J Team Specialized 6h06'42" @01'00"
  9 27 Torres,Kyle J Team Specialized 6h06'44" @01'02"
 10 5 Curtis,White Y1 Hot Tubes B 6h06'45" @01'03"
 11 50 Ryan,Gibbons J Mr Price South A 6h06'46" @01'04"
 12 51 Morne,van Niekerk Y1 Mr Price South A 6h06'49" @01'07"
 13 28 Bassett,Stephen Y1 Team Specialized 6h06'50" @01'08"
 14 63 King,James Y1 Colomba CC 6h06'50" = s/t
 15 16 Knox,James Y1 Mountivation Dev 6h06'57" @01'15"
 16 20 Ferguson,Callum Y1 British West Mid 6h06'58" @01'16"
 17 47 Bosman,Siebe J Tempo Bruns Veld 6h07'00" @01'18"
 18 15 Armstrong,Tom J Mountivation Dev 6h07'01" @01'19"
 19 10 Foley,Dylan Y1 Stena Line Irela 6h07'02" @01'20"
 20 49 Dickey,Ansel Y1 K.M.S Cycling Ac 6h07'03" @01'21"
 21 1 Wrona,Thomas J Hot Tubes 6h07'04" @01'22"
 22 12 Lawless,Chris Y1 Maxgear Champion 6h07'05" @01'23"
 23 11 Hahessy,Sean Y1 Stena Line Irela 6h07'08" @01'26"
 24 65 Fallon,Thomas Y1 Black Rose Conna 6h07'11" @01'29"
 25 22 Williams,Sam J British West Mid 6h07'11" = s/t
 26 64 Prendergast,Jason Y1 Black Rose Conna 6h07'17" @01'35"
 27 18 Knights,Josh Y1 Mountivation Dev 6h07'19" @01'37"
 28 33 Bruton,Danny Y1 Cycling Leinster 6h07'22" @01'40"
 29 6 King,Jacob Y1 Hot Tubes B 6h07'22" = s/t
 30 19 Rowlands,George J British West Mid 6h07'25" @01'43"
 31 36 Campbell,Ciaran Y1 Cycling Leinster 6h07'26" @01'44"
 32 32 Stewart,Daniel J Cycling Ulster S 6h07'27" @01'45"
 33 34 Wall,Aidan Y1 Cycling Leinster 6h07'28" @01'46"
 34 21 Hier,William J British West Mid 6h07'31" @01'49"
 35 29 Doyle,Matthew Y1 Cycling Ulster S 6h07'31" = s/t
 36 37 Arrigan,Craig Y1 Ultimate Clothin 6h07'36" @01'54"
 37 46 Franssen,Harvey Y1 Tempo Bruns Veld 6h07'38" @01'56"
 38 35 Rigley,Shaun J Cycling Leinster 6h07'48" @02'06"
 39 45 van Brussel,Chris Y1 Tempo Bruns Veld 6h07'52" @02'10"
 40 23 Lewis,Adam J British West Mid 6h07'58" @02'16"
 41 57 Dwyer,Cian Y1 Cycling Munster 6h08'07" @02'25"
 42 59 Sheridan,Francis J Cycling Munster 6h08'24" @02'42"
 43 8 Mullen,Ryan J Stena Line Irela 6h11'23" @05'41"
 44 4 McCormack,Brendan J Hot Tubes 6h13'27" @07'45"
 45 53 Corcoran,Liam Y1 Castlebar CC 6h17'31" @11'49"
 46 39 McKenna,Sean J Ultimate Clothin 6h18'09" @12'27"
 47 24 Bramley,Callum Y1 British West Mid 6h18'22" @12'40"
 48 7 Morse,Nate Y1 Hot Tubes B 6h18'27" @12'45"
 49 38 Fitzsimons,David Y1 Ultimate Clothin 6h18'53" @13'11"
 50 30 Reid,Declan Y1 Cycling Ulster S 6h19'22" @13'40"
 51 42 Deegan,Robert Y1 Eurocycles Leins 6h19'27" @13'45"
 52 52 Trihy,Conor Y1 Mr Price South A 6h19'40" @13'58"
 53 40 Whelan,Jack Y1 Ultimate Clothin 6h19'43" @14'01"
 54 31 McAteer,Conor Y1 Cycling Ulster S 6h21'26" @15'44"
 55 3 McCormack,Cameron J Hot Tubes 6h21'59" @16'17"
 56 58 McCarthy,David Y1 Cycling Munster 6h24'43" @19'01"
 57 17 Sadler,Jack Y1 Mountivation Dev 6h32'35" @26'53"
 58 56 Kilkenny,Niall J Castlebar CC 6h35'37" @29'55"
 59 43 Lynch,James J Eurocycles Leins 6h43'30" @37'48"
 60 55 Walsh,Thomas Y1 Castlebar CC 6h52'08" @46'26"
 61 54 King,Stephen Y1 Castlebar CC 7h07'51" @1h02'09"
 62 41 Sheridan,Fionn Y1 Eurocycles Leins 7h08'06" @1h02'24"
 63 62 Cunningham,Evan Y1 NaasCC 7h08'28" @1h02'46"
 64 61 Gillespie,Luke 1 NaasCC 7h10'05" @1h04'23"
 65 44 Flood,Jordan Y1 Eurocycles Leins 7h14'38" @1h08'56"
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Points Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Pts
  1 13 Carthy,H MXR 29
  2 14 Ragan,J MXR 29
  3 50 Ryan,G MPR 26
  4 25 Smith,M SZR 24
  5 49 Dickey,A KMS 23
  6 2 Joyce,C HBS 22
  7 33 Bruton,D LNR 20
  8 63 King,J COL 16
  9 12 Lawless,C MXR 16
 10 8 Mullen,R SLE 15
 11 48 Rhim,B KMS 13
 12 53 Corcoran,L CAS 13
 13 9 Clarke,C SLE 12
 14 26 Long,J SZR 11
 15 18 Knights,J MTN 11
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mountains Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Pts
  1 13 Carthy,H MXR 31
  2 14 Ragan,J MXR 22
  3 4 McCormack,B HBS 16
  4 50 Ryan,G MPR 15
  5 66 Johannes Nic MPR 14
  6 28 Bassett,S SZR 12
  7 25 Smith,M SZR 9
  8 12 Lawless,C MXR 7
  9 2 Joyce,C HBS 5
 10 53 Corcoran,L CAS 5
 11 49 Dickey,A KMS 3
 12 6 King,J HSB 3
 13 8 Mullen,R SLE 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------

U23 Rider Overall
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Time
  1 14 Ragan,J MXR = 6h05'42"
  2 48 Rhim,B KMS @ 46"
  3 5 Curtis,W HSB @ 01'03"
  4 51 Morne,v MPR @ 01'07"
  5 28 Bassett,S SZR @ 01'08"
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL Name Time
 1 Maxgear C 18h18'55"
 2 Team Spec @ 18"
 3 Stena Lin @ 01'03"
 4 Mr Price @ 01'20"
 5 Mountivat @ 01'39"
 6 British W @ 02'59"
 7 Cycling L @ 03'21"
 8 Tempo Bru @ 03'35"
 9 Hot Tubes @ 04'36"
10 Hot Tubes @ 13'39"
11 Cycling U @ 14'24"
12 British W @ 14'36"
13 Cycling M @ 22'19"
14 Ultimate @ 24'57"
15 Castlebar @ 1h26'20"
16 Eurocycle @ 1h52'08"
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Junior Tour 2012

Stage 2
1 2 Joyce,Colin HBS Hot Tubes 2h56'31"
  2 25 Smith,Marcus SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h56'31"
  3 14 Ragan,Jacob MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 2h56'35" @04"
  4 50 Ryan,Gibbons MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h57'24" @53"
  5 49 Dickey,Ansel KMS K.M.S Cycling Academy 2h57'27" @56"
  6 22 Williams,Sam BMB British West Midlands 2h57'27" @ s/t
  7 33 Bruton,Danny LNR Cycling Leinster 2h57'27" @ s/t
  8 63 King,James COL Colomba CC 2h57'27" @ s/t
  9 12 Lawless,Chris MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 2h57'27" @ s/t
 10 65 Fallon,Thomas BRC Black Rose Connacht 2h57'27" @ s/t
 11 28 Bassett,Stephen SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h57'27" @ s/t
 12 15 Armstrong,Tom MTN Mountivation Dev 2h57'27" @ s/t
 13 5 Curtis,White HSB Hot Tubes B 2h57'27" @ s/t
 14 26 Long,Jackson SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h57'27" @ s/t
 15 64 Prendergast,Jason BRC Black Rose Connacht 2h57'27" @ s/t
 16 21 Hier,William BMS British West Midlands 2h57'27" @ s/t
 17 36 Campbell,Ciaran LNR Cycling Leinster 2h57'27" @ s/t
 18 8 Mullen,Ryan SLE Stena Line Ireland 3h02'27" @05'56"
 19 20 Ferguson,Callum BMS British West Midlands 2h57'27" @56"
 20 4 McCormack,Brendan HBS Hot Tubes 2h57'27" @ s/t
 21 47 Bosman,Siebe BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h57'27" @ s/t
 22 46 Franssen,Harvey BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h57'27" @ s/t
 23 29 Doyle,Matthew CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h57'27" @ s/t
 24 16 Knox,James MTN Mountivation Dev 2h57'27" @ s/t
 25 48 Rhim,Brendan KMS K.M.S Cycling Academy 2h57'27" @ s/t
 26 1 Wrona,Thomas HBS Hot Tubes 2h57'27" @ s/t
 27 34 Wall,Aidan LNR Cycling Leinster 2h57'27" @ s/t
 28 19 Rowlands,George BMS British West Midlands 2h57'27" @ s/t
 29 66 Johannes Nicolaas,Th MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h57'27" @ s/t
 30 13 Carthy,Hugh MXR Maxgear Champion Syst 2h57'27" @ s/t
 31 51 Morne,van Niekerk MPR Mr Price South Africa 2h57'27" @ s/t
 32 32 Stewart,Daniel CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h57'27" @ s/t
 33 10 Foley,Dylan SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h57'27" @ s/t
 34 18 Knights,Josh MTN Mountivation Dev 2h57'27" @ s/t
 35 9 Clarke,Cormac SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h57'27" @ s/t
 36 45 van Brussel,Chris BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h57'27" @ s/t
 37 35 Rigley,Shaun LNR Cycling Leinster 2h57'27" @ s/t
 38 27 Torres,Kyle SZR Team Specialized Raci 2h57'27" @ s/t
 39 6 King,Jacob HSB Hot Tubes B 2h57'27" @ s/t
 40 37 Arrigan,Craig ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 2h57'27" @ s/t
 41 11 Hahessy,Sean SLE Stena Line Ireland 2h57'36" @01'05"
 42 59 Sheridan,Francis MSR Cycling Munster 2h57'38" @01'07"
 43 57 Dwyer,Cian MSR Cycling Munster 2h57'44" @01'13"
 44 23 Lewis,Adam BMB British West Midlands 2h58'10" @01'39"
 45 30 Reid,Declan CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h07'36" @11'05"
 46 39 McKenna,Sean ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 3h07'36" @ s/t
 47 53 Corcoran,Liam CAS Castlebar CC 3h07'36" @ s/t
 48 38 Fitzsimons,David ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 3h07'36" @ s/t
 49 56 Kilkenny,Niall CAS Castlebar CC 3h08'21" @11'50"
 50 40 Whelan,Jack ULC Ultimate Clothing Lei 3h08'21" @ s/t
 51 7 Morse,Nate HSB Hot Tubes B 3h08'21" @ s/t
 52 42 Deegan,Robert EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h08'21" @ s/t
 53 31 McAteer,Conor CUS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h08'21" @ s/t
 54 3 McCormack,Cameron HBS Hot Tubes 3h08'21" @ s/t
 55 52 Trihy,Conor MPR Mr Price South Africa 3h08'21" @ s/t
 56 24 Bramley,Callum BMB British West Midlands 3h08'21" @ s/t
 57 58 McCarthy,David MSR Cycling Munster 3h08'21" @ s/t
 58 54 King,Stephen CAS Castlebar CC 3h21'19" @24'48"
 59 55 Walsh,Thomas CAS Castlebar CC 3h21'20" @24'49"
 60 62 Cunningham,Evan NAS NaasCC 3h22'45" @26'14"
 61 61 Gillespie,Luke NAS NaasCC 3h22'45" @ s/t
 62 43 Lynch,James EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h22'45" @ s/t
 63 41 Sheridan,Fionn EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h22'45" @ s/t
 64 17 Sadler,Jack MTN Mountivation Dev 3h22'45" @ s/t
 65 44 Flood,Jordan EUR Eurocycles Leinster 3h25'23" @28'52"

GC After Stage 2
1 14 Ragan,Jacob Y1 Maxgear Champion 3h06'08"
  2 2 Joyce,Colin J Hot Tubes 3h06'10" @02"
  3 25 Smith,Marcus J Team Specialized 3h06'20" @12"
  4 13 Carthy,Hugh J Maxgear Champion 3h06'51" @43"
  5 48 Rhim,Brendan Y1 K.M.S Cycling Ac 3h06'52" @44"
  6 9 Clarke,Cormac J Stena Line Irela 3h06'57" @49"
  7 18 Knights,Josh Y1 Mountivation Dev 3h07'00" @52"
  8 12 Lawless,Chris Y1 Maxgear Champion 3h07'02" @54"
  9 66 Johannes Nicolaas,Th J Mr Price South A 3h07'04" @56"
 10 26 Long,Jackson J Team Specialized 3h07'06" @58"
 11 29 Doyle,Matthew Y1 Cycling Ulster S 3h07'09" @01'01"
 12 5 Curtis,White Y1 Hot Tubes B 3h07'09" = s/t
 13 27 Torres,Kyle J Team Specialized 3h07'10" @01'02"
 14 47 Bosman,Siebe J Tempo Bruns Veld 3h07'11" @01'03"
 15 1 Wrona,Thomas J Hot Tubes 3h07'13" @01'05"
 16 51 Morne,van Niekerk Y1 Mr Price South A 3h07'13" = s/t
 17 28 Bassett,Stephen Y1 Team Specialized 3h07'14" @01'06"
 18 10 Foley,Dylan Y1 Stena Line Irela 3h07'17" @01'09"
 19 11 Hahessy,Sean Y1 Stena Line Irela 3h07'17" = s/t
 20 50 Ryan,Gibbons J Mr Price South A 3h07'17" = s/t
 21 4 McCormack,Brendan J Hot Tubes 3h07'18" @01'10"
 22 65 Fallon,Thomas Y1 Black Rose Conna 3h07'20" @01'12"
 23 63 King,James Y1 Colomba CC 3h07'21" @01'13"
 24 20 Ferguson,Callum Y1 British West Mid 3h07'22" @01'14"
 25 15 Armstrong,Tom J Mountivation Dev 3h07'25" @01'17"
 26 32 Stewart,Daniel J Cycling Ulster S 3h07'26" @01'18"
 27 16 Knox,James Y1 Mountivation Dev 3h07'28" @01'20"
 28 6 King,Jacob Y1 Hot Tubes B 3h07'31" @01'23"
 29 49 Dickey,Ansel Y1 K.M.S Cycling Ac 3h07'34" @01'26"
 30 22 Williams,Sam J British West Mid 3h07'35" @01'27"
 31 64 Prendergast,Jason Y1 Black Rose Conna 3h07'41" @01'33"
 32 21 Hier,William J British West Mid 3h07'46" @01'38"
 33 19 Rowlands,George J British West Mid 3h07'49" @01'41"
 34 36 Campbell,Ciaran Y1 Cycling Leinster 3h07'50" @01'42"
 35 34 Wall,Aidan Y1 Cycling Leinster 3h07'52" @01'44"
 36 33 Bruton,Danny Y1 Cycling Leinster 3h07'53" @01'45"
 37 37 Arrigan,Craig Y1 Ultimate Clothin 3h08'00" @01'52"
 38 46 Franssen,Harvey Y1 Tempo Bruns Veld 3h08'02" @01'54"
 39 35 Rigley,Shaun J Cycling Leinster 3h08'05" @01'57"
 40 23 Lewis,Adam J British West Mid 3h08'13" @02'05"
 41 45 van Brussel,Chris Y1 Tempo Bruns Veld 3h08'16" @02'08"
 42 57 Dwyer,Cian Y1 Cycling Munster 3h08'31" @02'23"
 43 59 Sheridan,Francis J Cycling Munster 3h08'39" @02'31"
 44 8 Mullen,Ryan J Stena Line Irela 3h11'47" @05'39"
 45 53 Corcoran,Liam Y1 Castlebar CC 3h18'02" @11'54"
 46 39 McKenna,Sean J Ultimate Clothin 3h18'11" @12'03"
 47 31 McAteer,Conor Y1 Cycling Ulster S 3h18'13" @12'05"
 48 30 Reid,Declan Y1 Cycling Ulster S 3h18'29" @12'21"
 49 3 McCormack,Cameron J Hot Tubes 3h18'36" @12'28"
 50 7 Morse,Nate Y1 Hot Tubes B 3h18'38" @12'30"
 51 24 Bramley,Callum Y1 British West Mid 3h18'46" @12'38"
 52 56 Kilkenny,Niall J Castlebar CC 3h18'52" @12'44"
 53 58 McCarthy,David Y1 Cycling Munster 3h19'04" @12'56"
 54 40 Whelan,Jack Y1 Ultimate Clothin 3h19'07" @12'59"
 55 38 Fitzsimons,David Y1 Ultimate Clothin 3h19'08" @13'00"
 56 42 Deegan,Robert Y1 Eurocycles Leins 3h19'24" @13'16"
 57 52 Trihy,Conor Y1 Mr Price South A 3h19'26" @13'18"
 58 55 Walsh,Thomas Y1 Castlebar CC 3h32'18" @26'10"
 59 17 Sadler,Jack Y1 Mountivation Dev 3h32'59" @26'51"
 60 54 King,Stephen Y1 Castlebar CC 3h33'30" @27'22"
 61 41 Sheridan,Fionn Y1 Eurocycles Leins 3h33'51" @27'43"
 62 43 Lynch,James J Eurocycles Leins 3h33'54" @27'46"
 63 62 Cunningham,Evan Y1 NaasCC 3h34'13" @28'05"
 64 61 Gillespie,Luke 1 NaasCC 3h34'14" @28'06"
 65 44 Flood,Jordan Y1 Eurocycles Leins 3h36'36" @30'28"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Points Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Pts
  1 2 Joyce,C HBS 15
  2 25 Smith,M SZR 14
  3 14 Ragan,J MXR 13
  4 50 Ryan,G MPR 12
  5 49 Dickey,A KMS 11
  6 22 Williams,S BMB 10
  7 33 Bruton,D LNR 9
  8 63 King,J COL 8
  9 12 Lawless,C MXR 7
 10 65 Fallon,T BRC 6
 11 28 Bassett,S SZR 5
 12 15 Armstrong,T MTN 4
 13 5 Curtis,W HSB 3
 14 26 Long,J SZR 2
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mountains Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Pts
  1 14 Ragan,J MXR 22
  2 4 McCormack,B HBS 16
  3 66 Johannes Nic MPR 14
  4 25 Smith,M SZR 9
  5 50 Ryan,G MPR 8
  6 13 Carthy,H MXR 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st Year Junior
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PL No. Name TM Time
  1 14 Ragan,J MXR = 3h06'08"
  2 48 Rhim,B KMS @ 44"
  3 18 Knights,J MTN @ 52"
  4 12 Lawless,C MXR @ 54"
  5 29 Doyle,M CUS @ 01'01"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL Name Time
 1 Maxgear C 9h20'01"
 2 Team Spec @ 33"
 3 Hot Tubes @ 40"
 4 Stena Lin @ 01'00"
 5 Mr Price @ 01'33"
 6 Mountivat @ 01'52"
 7 British W @ 02'56"
 8 Tempo Bru @ 03'28"
 9 Cycling L @ 03'34"
10 Cycling U @ 12'02"
11 Hot Tubes @ 13'17"
12 British W @ 14'33"
13 Cycling M @ 16'13"
14 Ultimate @ 24'32"
15 Castlebar @ 49'10"
16 Eurocycle @ 1h07'08"

Stage 1
1 8 Mullen,Ryan SLE Stena Line Irel 09'20.67"
  2 13 Carthy,Hugh MXR Maxgear Champio 09'24.44" @03.77"
  3 48 Rhim,Brendan KMS K.M.S Cycling A 09'25.83" @05.16"
  4 9 Clarke,Cormac SLE Stena Line Irel 09'30.74" @10.07"
  5 18 Knights,Josh MTN Mountivation De 09'33.04" @12.37"
  6 14 Ragan,Jacob MXR Maxgear Champio 09'33.92" @13.25"
  7 12 Lawless,Chris MXR Maxgear Champio 09'35.72" @15.05"
  8 66 Johannes Nicolaas,Th MPR Mr Price South 09'37.18" @16.51"
  9 2 Joyce,Colin HBS Hot Tubes 09'39.84" @19.17"
 10 26 Long,Jackson SZR Team Specialize 09'39.98" @19.31"
 11 11 Hahessy,Sean SLE Stena Line Irel 09'41.30" @20.63"
 12 29 Doyle,Matthew CUS Cycling Ulster 09'42.27" @21.60"
 13 5 Curtis,White HSB Hot Tubes B 09'42.85" @22.18"
 14 27 Torres,Kyle SZR Team Specialize 09'43.80" @23.13"
 15 47 Bosman,Siebe BMV Tempo Bruns Vel 09'44.63" @23.96"
 16 1 Wrona,Thomas HBS Hot Tubes 09'46.40" @25.73"
 17 51 Morne,van Niekerk MPR Mr Price South 09'46.60" @25.93"
 18 28 Bassett,Stephen SZR Team Specialize 09'47.13" @26.46"
 19 25 Smith,Marcus SZR Team Specialize 09'49.08" @28.41"
 20 10 Foley,Dylan SLE Stena Line Irel 09'50.19" @29.52"
 21 4 McCormack,Brendan HBS Hot Tubes 09'51.30" @30.63"
 22 31 McAteer,Conor CUS Cycling Ulster 09'52.78" @32.11"
 23 65 Fallon,Thomas BRC Black Rose Conn 09'53.48" @32.81"
 24 50 Ryan,Gibbons MPR Mr Price South 09'53.67" @33.00"
 25 63 King,James COL Colomba CC 09'54.29" @33.62"
 26 20 Ferguson,Callum BMS British West Mi 09'55.26" @34.59"
 27 15 Armstrong,Tom MTN Mountivation De 09'58.92" @38.25"
 28 32 Stewart,Daniel CUS Cycling Ulster 09'59.76" @39.09"
 29 16 Knox,James MTN Mountivation De 10'01.26" @40.59"
 30 23 Lewis,Adam BMB British West Mi 10'03.24" @42.57"
 31 6 King,Jacob HSB Hot Tubes B 10'04.96" @44.29"
 32 49 Dickey,Ansel KMS K.M.S Cycling A 10'07.71" @47.04"
 33 22 Williams,Sam BMB British West Mi 10'08.77" @48.10"
 34 17 Sadler,Jack MTN Mountivation De 10'14.28" @53.61"
 35 64 Prendergast,Jason BRC Black Rose Conn 10'14.71" @54.04"
 36 3 McCormack,Cameron HBS Hot Tubes 10'15.06" @54.39"
 37 7 Morse,Nate HSB Hot Tubes B 10'17.34" @56.67"
 38 21 Hier,William BMS British West Mi 10'19.17" @58.50"
 39 19 Rowlands,George BMS British West Mi 10'22.40" @01'01.73
 40 36 Campbell,Ciaran LNR Cycling Leinste 10'23.08" @01'02.41
 41 34 Wall,Aidan LNR Cycling Leinste 10'25.21" @01'04.54
 42 24 Bramley,Callum BMB British West Mi 10'25.34" @01'04.67
 43 53 Corcoran,Liam CAS Castlebar CC 10'26.19" @01'05.52
 44 33 Bruton,Danny LNR Cycling Leinste 10'26.38" @01'05.71
 45 56 Kilkenny,Niall CAS Castlebar CC 10'31.36" @01'10.69
 46 37 Arrigan,Craig ULC Ultimate Clothi 10'33.46" @01'12.79
 47 39 McKenna,Sean ULC Ultimate Clothi 10'35.82" @01'15.15
 48 46 Franssen,Harvey BMV Tempo Bruns Vel 10'35.99" @01'15.32
 49 35 Rigley,Shaun LNR Cycling Leinste 10'38.70" @01'18.03
 50 58 McCarthy,David MSR Cycling Munster 10'43.61" @01'22.94
 51 40 Whelan,Jack ULC Ultimate Clothi 10'46.61" @01'25.94
 52 57 Dwyer,Cian MSR Cycling Munster 10'47.78" @01'27.11
 53 45 van Brussel,Chris BMV Tempo Bruns Vel 10'49.45" @01'28.78
 54 30 Reid,Declan CUS Cycling Ulster 10'53.58" @01'32.91
 55 55 Walsh,Thomas CAS Castlebar CC 10'58.83" @01'38.16
 56 59 Sheridan,Francis MSR Cycling Munster 11'01.57" @01'40.90
 57 42 Deegan,Robert EUR Eurocycles Lein 11'03.03" @01'42.36
 58 52 Trihy,Conor MPR Mr Price South 11'05.84" @01'45.17
 59 41 Sheridan,Fionn EUR Eurocycles Lein 11'06.58" @01'45.91
 60 43 Lynch,James EUR Eurocycles Lein 11'09.42" @01'48.75
 61 60 ORegan,Joshua MSR Cycling Munster 11'11.61" @01'50.94
 62 44 Flood,Jordan EUR Eurocycles Lein 11'13.46" @01'52.79
 63 62 Cunningham,Evan NAS NaasCC 11'28.25" @02'07.58
 64 61 Gillespie,Luke NAS NaasCC 11'29.28" @02'08.61
 65 38 Fitzsimons,David ULC Ultimate Clothi 11'32.71" @02'12.04
 66 54 King,Stephen CAS Castlebar CC 12'11.78" @02'51.11

Entries are now open for the 2012 Junior Tour of Ireland.

Irelands only International Stage Race for Juniors takes place from Tuesday 10th until Sunday 15th July.

There will once again be a strong foreign challenge attending the race. The Irish challenge will be led by

the Stena Line Ireland team, strong provincial teams, club teams and individual riders.

It is expected that the number of competitors will be on the rise for 2012 so it should prove to be

an exciting weeks racing.

Entry form can be downloaded here

The 6 stages have been confirmed for the 2012 Junior Tour of Ireland.

From previous editions Stage 1 has changed from a Mountain Time Trial to a flatter 7km Time Trial.

No Time Trial Bikes or aerodynamic accessories will be permitted for this TT.

Stage 2 remains the same starting and finishing in Westport, taking in some stunning scenery along the way.

Stage 3 also remains unchanged from Castlebar to Ballycastle.

Stage 4 changes slightly to start in Mulranny and take in much of the same roads around Achill Island to finish back at Nevins Restaurant.

Stage 5 remains unchanged from Castlebar Tourmakeady Ballinrobe and finish back in Castlebar.

Stage 6 is now longer than previous editions. While the course remains largely unchanged, once the riders reach the top of Windy Gap they will continue down the descent to Castlbar, left towards Pontoon and left again to travel back over for a second ascent of the Windy Gap to finish on top.

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player