internal-main

Junior Tour 2011 Results

Scroll down for other stages & GC

Stage 1 Results
WindyGap - WindyGap 12 July 2011

1 40 Fourie,James J Mr Price South A 08'19"
  2 36 Van Heerden,Steven J Mr Price South A 08'27" @08"
  3 2 Boswell,Austin J Hot Tubes 08'27" = s/t
  4 9 Zaidan,Darragh J Stena Line Irela 08'30" @11"
  5 28 Boast,Samuel J Maxgear Champion 08'30" = s/t
  6 3 Lynch,Paul J Hot Tubes 08'31" @12"
  7 8 Clarke,Cormac YJ Stena Line Irela 08'32" @13"
  8 5 Awrona,Thomas YJ Hot Tubes. 08'33" @14"
  9 29 Carthy,Hugh YJ Maxgear Champion 08'34" @15"
 10 4 Joyce,Colin YJ Hot Tubes 08'34" = s/t
 11 1 Eckmann,Yannick J Hot Tubes 08'35" @16"
 12 41 Patten,Kevin J Mr Price South A 08'40" @21"
 13 10 McIlwaine,Conor J Stena Line Irela 08'40" = s/t
 14 31 Armstrong,Tom YJ Maxgear Champion 08'45" @26"
 15 39 Swanepoel,Dewet YJ Mr Price South A 08'45" = s/t
 16 11 Adair,Matt J Stena Line Irela 08'46" @27"
 17 27 Page,Joe J Team GB 08'47" @28"
 18 24 Wilkinson,Chris J Team GB 08'47" = s/t
 19 26 Charley,Joe J Team GB 08'52" @33"
 20 17 Brennan,Matthew J Cycling Ulster S 08'52" = s/t
 21 16 Stewart,Daniel YJ Cycling Ulster S 08'53" @34"
 22 43 Inglis,Ian YJ Cycling Ulster S 08'55" @36"
 23 18 Heaney,Matthew YJ Cycling Ulster S 08'55" = s/t
 24 25 Rowlands,George YJ Team GB 09'00" @41"
 25 30 Whelan,Daniel J Maxgear Champion 09'01" @42"
 26 38 Berndt,Alex YJ Mr Price South A 09'03" @44"
 27 12 Cole,Kyle YJ Ireland Developm 09'06" @47"
 28 15 Rigley,Shaun YJ Ireland Developm 09'07" @48"
 29 34 Van Leuken,Dirk J Tempo Bruns Veld 09'09" @50"
 30 32 Rijs,Zeger J Tempo Bruns Veld 09'10" @51"
 31 14 McCarthy,Eoin J Ireland Developm 09'12" @53"
 32 19 Brennan,Conor YJ Cycling Ulster S 09'12" = s/t
 33 13 O Donovan,Ryan J Ireland Developm 09'14" @55"
 34 47 Mahoney,James J Covey Wheelers 09'18" @59"
 35 33 Kleinloog,Jordi YJ Tempo Bruns Veld 09'22" @01'03"
 35 58 Quinn Bailie,Thomas YJ Castlebar TF Roy 09'22" = s/t
 37 59 Benson,Luke YJ Castlebar TF Roy 09'23" @01'04"
 38 42 Toy,Jordan YJ Mr Price South A 09'30" @01'11"
 39 48 Noone,Edward YJ Covey Wheelers 09'31" @01'12"
 40 55 Conway,Michael YJ Castlebar TF Roy 09'32" @01'13"
 41 22 Lynch,James YJ Cycling Leinster 09'33" @01'14"
 42 57 McDonagh,Paul YJ Castlebar TF Roy 09'35" @01'16"
 43 21 Maguire,Luke J Cycling Leinster 09'37" @01'18"
 44 51 O Shea,Jack YJ Cycling Munster 09'37" = s/t
 45 35 Rijvers,Ruud J Tempo Bruns Veld 09'38" @01'19"
 46 45 Sheridan,Francis YJ Covey Wheelers 09'40" @01'21"
 47 46 Chambers,Aaron YJ Covey Wheelers 09'40" = s/t
 48 44 Hunter,Danny J Cycling Ulster S 09'41" @01'22"
 49 50 Fox,Simon YJ Cycling Munster 09'45" @01'26"
 50 23 Murphy,Caelan J Cycling Leinster 09'50" @01'31"
 51 49 Redmond,Ian J Cycling Munster 09'54" @01'35"
 52 56 Kilkenny,Neil YJ Castlebar TF Roy 09'54" = s/t
 53 52 O Shea,Ryan J Cycling Munster 09'57" @01'38"
 54 20 Breen,Tony J Cycling Leinster 10'05" @01'46"
 55 54 McKenna,Sean YJ Orwell 10'21" @02'02"
 56 60 Morley,Patrick YJ Castlebar TF Roy 10'29" @02'10"

Stage 2 Results
Westport - Westport 13 July 2011

1 41 Patten,Kevin ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h49'51"
  2 2 Boswell,Austin HOT Hot Tubes 2h49'51"
  3 1 Eckmann,Yannick HOT Hot Tubes 2h49'55" @04"
  4 3 Lynch,Paul HOT Hot Tubes 2h49'57" @06"
  5 8 Clarke,Cormac IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h50'05" @14"
  6 5 Awrona,Thomas HOT Hot Tubes. 2h50'05" @ s/t
  7 40 Fourie,James ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h50'05" @ s/t
  8 10 McIlwaine,Conor IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h50'05" @ s/t
  9 4 Joyce,Colin HOT Hot Tubes 2h50'08" @17"
 10 11 Adair,Matt IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h50'08" @ s/t
 11 28 Boast,Samuel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h50'08" @ s/t
 12 31 Armstrong,Tom MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h50'08" @ s/t
 13 39 Swanepoel,Dewet JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h53'44" @03'53"
 14 9 Zaidan,Darragh IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h53'46" @03'55"
 15 17 Brennan,Matthew ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h53'48" @03'57"
 16 32 Rijs,Zeger BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h53'49" @03'58"
 17 34 Van Leuken,Dirk BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h53'54" @04'03"
 18 30 Whelan,Daniel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h55'04" @05'13"
 19 36 Van Heerden,Steven JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h55'04" @ s/t
 20 45 Sheridan,Francis COV Covey Wheelers 2h55'06" @05'15"
 21 33 Kleinloog,Jordi BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h55'06" @ s/t
 22 18 Heaney,Matthew ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h55'06" @ s/t
 23 27 Page,Joe GBR Team GB 2h55'06" @ s/t
 24 48 Noone,Edward COV Covey Wheelers 2h55'06" @ s/t
 25 29 Carthy,Hugh MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h55'06" @ s/t
 26 15 Rigley,Shaun DEV Ireland Development 2h55'06" @ s/t
 27 25 Rowlands,George GBR Team GB 2h55'06" @ s/t
 28 12 Cole,Kyle DEV Ireland Development 2h55'06" @ s/t
 29 16 Stewart,Daniel ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h55'06" @ s/t
 30 13 O Donovan,Ryan DEV Ireland Development 2h55'06" @ s/t
 31 20 Breen,Tony LEI Cycling Leinster 2h55'06" @ s/t
 32 14 McCarthy,Eoin DEV Ireland Development 2h55'06" @ s/t
 33 44 Hunter,Danny CYC Cycling Ulster Slane 2h55'06" @ s/t
 34 24 Wilkinson,Chris GBR Team GB 2h55'06" @ s/t
 35 57 McDonagh,Paul TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h56'01" @06'10"
 36 46 Chambers,Aaron COV Covey Wheelers 2h56'06" @06'15"
 37 19 Brennan,Conor ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h56'06" @ s/t
 38 58 Quinn Bailie,Thomas TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h56'11" @06'20"
 39 42 Toy,Jordan ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h56'11" @ s/t
 40 38 Berndt,Alex JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h56'11" @ s/t
 41 49 Redmond,Ian MUN Cycling Munster 2h56'15" @06'24"
 42 52 O Shea,Ryan MUN Cycling Munster 3h00'22" @10'31"
 43 47 Mahoney,James COV Covey Wheelers 3h01'55" @12'04"
 44 50 Fox,Simon MUN Cycling Munster 3h03'24" @13'33"
 45 55 Conway,Michael TFR Castlebar TF Royal 3h07'45" @17'54"
 46 54 McKenna,Sean ORW Orwell 3h07'48" @17'57"
 47 51 O Shea,Jack MUN Cycling Munster 3h07'49" @17'58"
 48 60 Morley,Patrick Castlebar TF Royal. 3h07'49" @ s/t
 49 23 Murphy,Caelan LEI Cycling Leinster 3h07'49" @ s/t
 50 21 Maguire,Luke LEI Cycling Leinster 3h07'49" @ s/t
 51 56 Kilkenny,Neil TFR Castlebar TF Royal 3h07'49" @ s/t
 52 35 Rijvers,Ruud BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 3h07'57" @18'06"
 53 59 Benson,Luke Castlebar TF Royal. 3h07'57" @ s/t
 54 43 Inglis,Ian CYC Cycling Ulster Slane 3h08'15" @18'24"
 55 26 Charley,Joe GBR Team GB 3h08'44" @18'53"
 56 22 Lynch,James LEI Cycling Leinster 3h10'28" @20'37"

Stage 3 Stage Result
Castlebar - Ballycastle 14 July 2011

 1 3 Lynch,Paul HOT Hot Tubes 3h00'25"
  2 8 Clarke,Cormac IRL Stena Line Ireland 3h00'26" @01"
  3 31 Armstrong,Tom MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 3h00'26" @ s/t
  4 1 Eckmann,Yannick HOT Hot Tubes 3h00'26" @ s/t
  5 28 Boast,Samuel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 3h00'26" @ s/t
  6 41 Patten,Kevin ASG A.S.G South Africa 3h00'26" @ s/t
  7 40 Fourie,James ASG A.S.G South Africa 3h00'26" @ s/t
  8 2 Boswell,Austin HOT Hot Tubes 3h00'26" @ s/t
  9 27 Page,Joe GBR Team GB 3h00'26" @ s/t
 10 25 Rowlands,George GBR Team GB 3h00'33" @08"
 11 4 Joyce,Colin HOT Hot Tubes 3h00'33" @ s/t
 12 30 Whelan,Daniel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 3h00'33" @ s/t
 13 24 Wilkinson,Chris GBR Team GB 3h00'35" @10"
 14 26 Charley,Joe GBR Team GB 3h00'37" @12"
 15 34 Van Leuken,Dirk BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 3h00'37" @ s/t
 16 10 McIlwaine,Conor IRL Stena Line Ireland 3h00'37" @ s/t
 17 39 Swanepoel,Dewet JIL Mr Price South Africa 3h00'37" @ s/t
 18 58 Quinn Bailie,Thomas TFR Castlebar TF Royal 3h00'37" @ s/t
 19 15 Rigley,Shaun DEV Ireland Development 3h00'37" @ s/t
 20 13 O Donovan,Ryan DEV Ireland Development 3h00'37" @ s/t
 21 33 Kleinloog,Jordi BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 3h00'42" @17"
 22 14 McCarthy,Eoin DEV Ireland Development 3h00'42" @ s/t
 23 9 Zaidan,Darragh IRL Stena Line Ireland 3h00'42" @ s/t
 24 16 Stewart,Daniel ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h00'42" @ s/t
 25 29 Carthy,Hugh MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 3h00'45" @20"
 26 5 Awrona,Thomas HOT Hot Tubes. 3h00'45" @ s/t
 27 38 Berndt,Alex JIL Mr Price South Africa 3h00'48" @23"
 28 55 Conway,Michael TFR Castlebar TF Royal 3h00'56" @31"
 29 17 Brennan,Matthew ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h01'05" @40"
 30 32 Rijs,Zeger BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 3h00'37" @12"
 31 36 Van Heerden,Steven JIL Mr Price South Africa 3h01'16" @51"
 32 48 Noone,Edward COV Covey Wheelers 3h01'35" @01'10"
 33 57 McDonagh,Paul TFR Castlebar TF Royal 3h01'43" @01'18"
 34 44 Hunter,Danny CYC Cycling Ulster Slane 3h01'47" @01'22"
 35 19 Brennan,Conor ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h01'47" @ s/t
 36 45 Sheridan,Francis COV Covey Wheelers 3h01'47" @ s/t
 37 47 Mahoney,James COV Covey Wheelers 3h02'16" @01'51"
 38 35 Rijvers,Ruud BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 3h02'16" @ s/t
 39 11 Adair,Matt IRL Stena Line Ireland 3h02'21" @01'56"
 40 51 O Shea,Jack MUN Cycling Munster 3h02'25" @02'00"
 41 56 Kilkenny,Neil TFR Castlebar TF Royal 3h02'25" @ s/t
 42 54 McKenna,Sean ORW Orwell 3h02'33" @02'08"
 43 21 Maguire,Luke LEI Cycling Leinster 3h02'49" @02'24"
 44 42 Toy,Jordan ASG A.S.G South Africa 3h03'26" @03'01"
 45 18 Heaney,Matthew ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 3h03'28" @03'03"
 46 22 Lynch,James LEI Cycling Leinster 3h03'42" @03'17"
 47 23 Murphy,Caelan LEI Cycling Leinster 3h03'44" @03'19"
 48 60 Morley,Patrick Castlebar TF Royal. 3h04'30" @04'05"
 49 59 Benson,Luke Castlebar TF Royal. 3h05'17" @04'52"
 50 20 Breen,Tony LEI Cycling Leinster 3h05'32" @05'07"
 51 52 O Shea,Ryan MUN Cycling Munster 3h08'01" @07'36"
 52 46 Chambers,Aaron COV Covey Wheelers 3h09'32" @09'07"
 53 49 Redmond,Ian MUN Cycling Munster 3h07'58" @07'33"
 54 50 Fox,Simon MUN Cycling Munster 3h21'02" @20'37"

Stage 4 Stage Result
Achill - Achill 15 July 2011

1 Awrona,Thomas HOT Hot Tubes. 2h30'18"
2 9 Crthy,Hugh MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h30'22" @04"
3 32 Rijs,Zeger BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h31'56" @01'38"
4 1 Eckmann,Yannick HOT Hot Tubes 2h31'56" @ s/t
5 3 Lynch,Paul HOT Hot Tubes 2h32'08" @01'50"
6 41 Patten,Kevin ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h32'08" @ s/t
7 40 Fourie,James ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h32'08" @ s/t
8 10 McIlwaine,Conor IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h32'08" @ s/t
9 28 Boast,Samuel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h32'08" @ s/t
10 31 Armstrong,Tom MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h32'08" @ s/t
11 8 Clarke,Cormac IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h32'08" @ s/t
12 2 Boswell,Austin HOT Hot Tubes 2h32'08" @ s/t
13 24 Wilkinson,Chris GBR Team GB 2h33'03" @02'45"
14 13 O Donovan,Ryan DEV Ireland Development 2h33'03" @ s/t
15 35 Rijvers,Ruud BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h33'04" @02'46"
16 4 Joyce,Colin HOT Hot Tubes 2h33'04" @ s/t
17 11 Adair,Matt IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h33'25" @03'07"
18 27 Page,Joe GBR Team GB 2h34'35" @04'17"
19 17 Brennan,Matthew ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h34'36" @04'18"
20 36 Van Heerden,Steven JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h35'26" @05'08"
21 21 Maguire,Luke LEI Cycling Leinster 2h36'31" @06'13"
22 9 Zaidan,Darragh IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h36'31" @ s/t
23 57 McDonagh,Paul TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h36'34" @06'16"
24 44 Hunter,Danny CYC Cycling Ulster Slane 2h36'34" @ s/t
25 38 Berndt,Alex JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h36'34" @ s/t
26 33 Kleinloog,Jordi BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h36'43" @06'25"
27 30 Whelan,Daniel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h36'43" @ s/t
28 25 Rowlands,George GBR Team GB 2h38'57" @08'39"
29 34 Van Leuken,Dirk BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h40'12" @09'54"
30 47 Mahoney,James COV Covey Wheelers 2h45'41" @15'23"
31 18 Heaney,Matthew ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h45'41" @ s/t
32 19 Brennan,Conor ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h45'50" @15'32"
33 16 Stewart,Daniel ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h47'28" @17'10"
34 22 Lynch,James LEI Cycling Leinster 2h49'14" @18'56"
35 56 Kilkenny,Neil TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h49'14" @ s/t
36 59 Benson,Luke Castlebar TF Royal. 2h49'17" @18'59"
37 46 Chambers,Aaron COV Covey Wheelers 2h52'31" @22'13"
38 55 Conway,Michael TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h56'13" @25'55"
39 58 Quinn Bailie,Thomas TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h56'13" @ s/t
40 42 Toy,Jordan ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h56'13" @ s/t
41 45 Sheridan,Francis COV Covey Wheelers 2h56'13" @ s/t
42 39 Swanepoel,Dewet JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h56'13" @ s/t
43 49 Redmond,Ian MUN Cycling Munster 3h07'22" @37'04"
44 20 Breen,Tony LEI Cycling Leinster 3h13'56" @43'38"
45 52 O Shea,Ryan MUN Cycling Munster 3h13'56" @ s/t
46 60 Morley,Patrick Castlebar TF Royal. 3h25'54" @55'36"

Stage 5 Result

 24 Wilkinson,Chris GBR Team GB 2h30'31"
  2 10 McIlwaine,Conor IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h30'36" @05"
  3 1 Eckmann,Yannick HOT Hot Tubes 2h31'01" @30"
  4 27 Page,Joe GBR Team GB 2h31'01" @ s/t
  5 39 Swanepoel,Dewet JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h31'01" @ s/t
  6 32 Rijs,Zeger BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h31'01" @ s/t
  7 9 Zaidan,Darragh IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h31'01" @ s/t
  8 35 Rijvers,Ruud BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h31'01" @ s/t
  9 28 Boast,Samuel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h31'01" @ s/t
 10 8 Clarke,Cormac IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h31'01" @ s/t
 11 29 Carthy,Hugh MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h31'01" @ s/t
 12 2 Boswell,Austin HOT Hot Tubes 2h31'01" @ s/t
 13 40 Fourie,James ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h31'01" @ s/t
 14 5 Awrona,Thomas HOT Hot Tubes. 2h31'01" @ s/t
 15 13 O Donovan,Ryan DEV Ireland Development 2h31'08" @37"
 16 36 Van Heerden,Steven JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h31'08" @ s/t
 17 41 Patten,Kevin ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h31'10" @39"
 18 30 Whelan,Daniel MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h31'10" @ s/t
 19 57 McDonagh,Paul TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h31'10" @ s/t
 20 20 Breen,Tony LEI Cycling Leinster 2h31'10" @ s/t
 21 31 Armstrong,Tom MAX Maxgear Champion Syst 2h31'10" @ s/t
 22 33 Kleinloog,Jordi BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h31'10" @ s/t
 23 19 Brennan,Conor ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h31'10" @ s/t
 24 4 Joyce,Colin HOT Hot Tubes 2h31'10" @ s/t
 25 25 Rowlands,George GBR Team GB 2h31'10" @ s/t
 26 21 Maguire,Luke LEI Cycling Leinster 2h31'10" @ s/t
 27 11 Adair,Matt IRL Stena Line Ireland 2h31'10" @ s/t
 28 58 Quinn Bailie,Thomas TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h31'20" @49"
 29 56 Kilkenny,Neil TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h31'27" @56"
 30 18 Heaney,Matthew ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h31'30" @59"
 31 47 Mahoney,James COV Covey Wheelers 2h31'30" @ s/t
 32 3 Lynch,Paul HOT Hot Tubes 2h31'39" @01'08"
 33 38 Berndt,Alex JIL Mr Price South Africa 2h31'43" @01'12"
 34 44 Hunter,Danny CYC Cycling Ulster Slane 2h32'19" @01'48"
 35 55 Conway,Michael TFR Castlebar TF Royal 2h35'44" @05'13"
 36 59 Benson,Luke Castlebar TF Royal. 2h35'48" @05'17"
 37 16 Stewart,Daniel ULS Cycling Ulster Slane 2h42'41" @12'10"
 38 22 Lynch,James LEI Cycling Leinster 2h42'41" @ s/t
 39 52 O Shea,Ryan MUN Cycling Munster 2h42'41" @ s/t
 40 34 Van Leuken,Dirk BMV Tempo Bruns Veldhoven 2h42'41" @ s/t
 41 42 Toy,Jordan ASG A.S.G South Africa 2h42'41" @ s/t
 42 45 Sheridan,Francis COV Covey Wheelers 2h42'41" @ s/t
 43 46 Chambers,Aaron COV Covey Wheelers 2h42'41" @ s/t
 44 49 Redmond,Ian MUN Cycling Munster 2h44'45" @14'14"
 45 60 Morley,Patrick Castlebar TF Royal. 2h46'30" @15'59"

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player